RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Trabuco Hills Cross Country
The Running Mustangs
California, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
News
Videos
Records
Athletes
Coaches' Bios
Idyllwild Camp
SPIRIT PACK
New Section
Media
Sean Mullen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
17
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2023 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2022 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - South Coast League XC Finals (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2021 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (4)
2021 - Oregon State Showcase (9)
2019 - Centennial Invitational (18)
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (10)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (2)
2019 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2018 - Centennial Invitational (4)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2018 - NXR Northwest Regional (6)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2018 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2018 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2017 - Centennial Invitational (14)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2017 - NXR Northwest Regional (1)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2017 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Centennial Invitational (20)
2016 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (3)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2016 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2016 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2016 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (8)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (5)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2015 - South Coast League XC Finals (3)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (38)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (13)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2010 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2010 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2009 - (1)
2009 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (6 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (6 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 5th 2014, 3:55pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Central Park XC Invitational
- Oct 4, 2014
18000 Goldenwest St, Huntington Beach, CA, US, 92648
Timing/Results by:
SoCal Timing - Timing Company
Mens 3 Mile XC Div. 1 Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Orr, Elijah
11
Huntington Beach
16:09.60
1
2
Rivero, Ken
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16:16.31
2
3
Garrison, Karl
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:26.12
3
4
Burciago, Patrick
12
Huntington Beach
16:26.24
4
5
Mullen, Sean
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:28.05
5
6
Hines, Colin
11
Marina
16:34.82
6
7
Ceja, Gabriel
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:38.04
7
8
FOX, HARRISON
11
Redondo Union
16:39.39
8
9
Chaudhari, Raj
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:47.40
9
10
Olson, Cameron
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:47.61
10
11
Rounds, Zachary
12
Redondo Union
16:48.55
11
12
Levin Arbuthnot, Chapi
11
Arcadia
16:51.80
12
13
Stephens, Jacob
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:52.67
13
14
Purnell, Bryce
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:53.07
14
15
Alther, Joshua
12
Redondo Union
16:53.91
15
16
Joseph, Brandon
12
Poly (Riverside)
16:57.07
17
Patterson, Kristopher
12
Redondo Union
16:58.00
16
18
Mills, Frank
11
Woodbridge
16:59.41
17
19
Neuman, Sean
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:59.90
20
Balbuena, Johnny
12
Santa Ana
17:00.68
18
21
Fatone, Kyle
12
Los Alamitos
17:00.96
19
22
SUGARS, BRANDON
12
Burbank
17:01.29
20
23
Orr, Ryan
11
Martin Luther Ki
17:01.67
21
24
Elzaiat, Ahmad
11
Burbank
17:04.76
22
25
Pedraza, Nico
11
Santa Ana
17:08.83
23
26
Araradian, Shant
11
Burbank
17:09.56
24
27
Charley, Shane
12
Flagstaff
17:10.27
28
Quigley, Brendan
12
Flagstaff
17:12.15
29
Havsgaard, Brenton
11
Martin Luther Ki
17:13.04
25
30
Espinoza, Michael
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:13.27
26
31
Taylor, Ryan
12
Marina
17:13.50
27
32
Banez, Constantine
11
Los Alamitos
17:13.71
28
33
Pacheco, Juan
12
Santa Ana
17:14.41
29
34
Hurd, Cameron
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:15.34
35
Yano, Kyle
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:15.48
36
Flores, Nelson
11
Santa Ana
17:17.81
30
37
Finazzo, Ryan
12
Poly (Riverside)
17:23.93
38
Blakely, Joseph
12
Redondo Union
17:24.10
31
39
Cisneros, Luc
12
Edison (HB)
17:24.20
32
40
Flores, Jalon
11
Marina
17:28.77
33
41
Abrahamyan, Levon
11
Burbank
17:30.17
34
42
Yoshiyama, Shane
11
Edison (HB)
17:30.82
35
43
Peru, Mario
11
Cibola
17:31.14
36
44
Del Rio, Jose
12
Santa Ana
17:33.30
37
45
Calentti, Jonathan
11
Serrano
17:33.63
38
46
Vural, Timur
12
Westlake
17:34.79
39
47
Macko, Andrew
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:38.57
48
Perez, James
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:38.88
49
Peeples, Graham
11
Westlake
17:39.24
40
50
Roche, Steven
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:40.08
51
Madrid, Josh
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:40.66
41
52
Mungia, Daniel
11
Martin Luther Ki
17:40.95
42
53
Salgado, Gerson
12
Edison (HB)
17:43.56
43
54
Ross, Devin
11
Serrano
17:45.33
44
55
Peralta, Ernie
11
Santa Ana
17:45.79
45
56
Takushi, Colin
11
Woodbridge
17:47.56
46
57
Monzon, Randell
12
Santa Ana
17:47.83
47
58
Baird, Cole
11
Redondo Union
17:47.86
48
59
Bangle, Justin
12
Flagstaff
17:52.26
60
Perez, Flaviano
12
Santa Ana
17:53.96
61
Forsberg, Dag
11
Westlake
17:54.79
49
62
Alia, Marco
12
Santa Ana
17:54.95
63
Rivera, Diego
12
Fountain Valley
17:57.91
50
64
Javier, Jonathan
12
Los Alamitos
17:58.62
51
65
Villegas, Diego
11
Villa Park
17:58.87
52
66
Owen, Cole
12
Edison (HB)
17:59.02
53
67
Winn, Mitchell
12
Redondo Union
18:01.90
54
68
Dorantes, Joaquin
11
Edison (HB)
18:03.28
55
69
Nakama, Ken
12
Woodbridge
18:05.16
56
70
Morley, Thomas
11
Westlake
18:05.20
57
71
Romero, Jose
11
Hoover
18:06.46
72
Collier, Josh
11
Cibola
18:06.71
58
73
Mex, Luis
11
Westlake
18:08.07
59
74
Perez, Isai
11
Santa Ana
18:08.74
75
Martinez, Quetzal
11
Los Alamitos
18:09.51
60
76
DELISLE, CHRISTIAN
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:10.58
61
77
Bradford, Austin
11
Woodbridge
18:12.69
62
78
Page, James
11
Redondo Union
18:13.48
79
Connolly, Adam
12
Los Alamitos
18:14.27
63
80
Mandelkern, Neal
12
Woodbridge
18:15.87
64
81
Thatcher, Ben
11
Woodbridge
18:16.64
65
82
Ferrara, Alexis
12
Serrano
18:16.65
66
83
Woods, Tyler
11
Martin Luther Ki
18:17.61
67
84
Curtner, Isaiah
11
Martin Luther Ki
18:17.91
68
85
Smallshaw, Brian
12
Marina
18:17.94
69
86
Samayao, Jonathan
11
Marina
18:18.27
70
87
Russakov, Sam
12
Huntington Beach
18:19.56
71
88
Perfetti, Nikolas
12
Huntington Beach
18:19.57
72
89
Doidic, Etienne
10
Redondo Union
18:19.58
90
Elias, Marcos
11
Hoover
18:19.86
91
Smith, Ryan
12
Edison (HB)
18:20.13
73
92
Currie, Andrew
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:22.18
93
Leonard, Ryan
12
Burbank
18:23.04
74
94
Barnes, Tanner
12
Serrano
18:24.66
75
95
Morales, Oscar
12
Wilson (Long Bea
18:25.92
76
96
Padilla, Ruben
11
Redondo Union
18:26.04
97
Hoffman, Austin
11
Martin Luther Ki
18:26.06
77
98
Catherine, Blake
11
Villa Park
18:28.63
78
99
Giammichele, Josh
11
Burbank
18:29.23
79
100
VENEGAS, ENRIQUE
12
Downey
18:32.05
80
101
Lopez, Julian
12
Villa Park
18:37.54
81
102
Venanzi, Connor
12
Edison (HB)
18:39.91
82
103
Ortiz, Ricardo
11
Santa Ana
18:41.56
104
Alvarez, Andrew
11
Edison (HB)
18:43.31
105
Hernandez, Pedro
11
Villa Park
18:50.52
83
106
Duarte, Miguel
12
Centennial (Coro
18:51.63
84
107
Munoz, David
10
Redondo Union
18:52.36
108
Robles, Ricky
12
Dominguez
18:53.30
85
109
Zong, Jonathan
11
Arcadia
18:54.63
86
110
Radilla, Richard
11
Santa Ana
18:57.24
111
LARA, STEVEN
11
Centennial (Coro
18:57.97
87
112
Bui, Alex
11
Villa Park
19:01.02
88
113
Tra, Christopher
11
Fountain Valley
19:02.00
89
114
Enyeart, Brandon
12
Poly (Riverside)
19:03.68
115
MALGERI, MICHAEL
11
Redondo Union
19:04.38
116
Bell, Aidan
10
Redondo Union
19:04.39
117
Espinosa, Emiliano
12
Arcadia
19:04.85
90
118
Espitia, Luis
11
Dominguez
19:04.96
91
119
Ramirez, Thomas
10
Redondo Union
19:07.10
120
Hastings, Christopher
12
Edison (HB)
19:09.36
121
Bennett, Laine
11
Serrano
19:11.85
92
122
Batalla, Jose
11
Centennial (Coro
19:13.06
93
123
Elrashidy, Ehab
12
Marina
19:13.16
94
124
Gandara, Jose
12
Los Alamitos
19:15.43
95
125
Montes, Alex
12
Wilson (Long Bea
19:15.95
96
126
Valente, Angel
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:18.39
97
127
Garcia, Jordan
11
Arcadia
19:18.53
98
128
Swan, Peter
11
Marina
19:19.01
99
129
Trang, Vincent
11
Fountain Valley
19:19.83
100
130
Cortez, Tristan
11
Downey
19:25.64
101
131
Harris, Caleb
11
Westlake
19:26.87
102
132
Johns, Liam
11
Los Alamitos
19:28.70
103
133
Karkare, Kritin
12
Westlake
19:29.97
104
134
Hernandez, Jeffrey
12
Centennial (Coro
19:33.12
105
135
Giraud, Joshua
12
Los Alamitos
19:37.78
136
Guillermo, Brandon Ant
11
Los Alamitos
19:39.55
137
Ramirez, Jonathan
12
Woodbridge
19:40.00
106
138
Lehman, Brandon
11
Serrano
19:40.67
107
139
Guzman, Daniel
11
Dominguez
19:41.17
108
140
Basilio, Alexis
11
Santa Ana
19:42.22
141
Landin, Alex
12
Downey
19:42.61
109
142
Moore, Jimmy
12
Fountain Valley
19:42.86
110
143
Ausdemore, Gavin
12
Marina
19:45.27
144
Panec, Matthew
11
Westlake
19:47.70
145
Chen, RuoYu
12
Arcadia
19:48.48
111
146
Askins, Jason
12
Villa Park
19:50.19
112
147
Toffoli, Nicolas
11
Woodbridge
19:58.86
148
Kaplan, Max
11
Marina
19:59.07
149
Chaidez, Jacob
11
Marina
19:59.20
150
Gary, Alon
11
Marina
19:59.95
151
Ludwick, Richmond
12
Fountain Valley
20:01.37
113
152
Joe, Rodrick
12
Wilson (Long Bea
20:03.26
153
SILVA, PETER
11
Downey
20:05.54
114
154
Campbell, Javon
10
Redondo Union
20:07.44
155
Tolley, Dallin
12
Centennial (Coro
20:07.94
115
156
Carillo, Algernon
11
Los Alamitos
20:08.25
157
Meertins, Darian
11
Edison (HB)
20:10.55
158
Bravo, Bryan
11
Marina
20:17.28
159
Ortiz, Oliver
12
Huntington Beach
20:22.67
116
160
TALLMAN, ELIJAH
11
Redondo Union
20:24.86
161
Jones, Tyler
11
Marina
20:29.03
162
Barcena, Armando
12
Downey
20:33.69
117
163
Grace, Ryan
12
Trabuco Hills XC
20:37.46
164
Davey, Thomas
11
Cibola
20:48.23
118
165
Sandoval, Cristian
11
Centennial (Coro
20:48.79
119
166
VAN HORN, NICHOLAS
11
Downey
20:50.02
120
167
Bui, Dennis
11
Fountain Valley
21:07.57
121
168
Sonico, Ian
11
Downey
21:09.22
122
169
Vaught, Addison
12
Edison (HB)
21:10.03
170
Wauters, Matthew
12
Los Alamitos
21:10.19
171
Tagaban, Marcos
11
Cibola
21:11.50
123
172
INIGUEZ, DEREK
11
Centennial (Coro
21:14.87
124
173
Nguyen, Gary
11
Fountain Valley
21:14.91
125
174
Last, First
12
Westlake
21:22.92
175
Cortez, Miguel
11
Centennial (Coro
21:32.71
176
Tu, Kalan
11
Centennial (Coro
21:40.80
177
Paproski, Matt
12
Villa Park
21:41.24
126
178
Blackmun, Eugene
11
Los Alamitos
21:47.03
179
LI, Tommy
11
Arcadia
21:49.88
127
180
Nguyen, Ethan
11
Fountain Valley
21:50.49
181
Axton, Jameson
11
Edison (HB)
21:50.84
182
Carmona, Sage
12
Edison (HB)
21:50.97
183
Artuz, Ryan
11
Los Alamitos
21:56.06
184
McColl, Trenton
11
Los Alamitos
21:56.15
185
Masihi Atakhanian, Teo
11
Burbank
21:59.20
128
186
Montiel, Alex
12
Wilson (Long Bea
22:25.09
187
Lopez, Joey
11
Wilson (Long Bea
22:28.58
188
ABURTO, CARLOS
11
Downey
22:31.51
189
SANTANA, Ismael
10
Cibola
22:41.29
129
190
Montalvo, Jovany
11
Dominguez
22:51.06
130
191
Tseng, Webb
12
Arcadia
22:55.15
131
192
Belme, Chris
12
Huntington Beach
23:30.10
132
193
Herrera, Angel
12
Dominguez
23:32.67
133
194
Forbes, Matthew
11
Westlake
23:33.37
195
Lee, Justin 12
12
Arcadia
23:39.51
196
Knowles, Trevor
12
Hesperia
24:19.31
197
Tapia, Mike
11
Villa Park
24:22.02
198
Brito, Alex
10
Dominguez
26:37.34
134
199
Morales, Anthony
9
Dominguez
26:38.10
135
200
Vasquez, Ed
11
Villa Park
26:40.99
201
Moreno, Daniel
11
Cibola
26:54.81
136
202
Lopez, Rodrigo
11
Cibola
28:43.63
137
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Anthony Alfaro of Gahr - Boys Varsity Winner Div 2 3 Mile XC - Ce
Awards - Santa Ana (1st Place) Boys Varsity Div 1 3 Mile XC - Cen
Awards - Serrano (1st Place) Girls Varsity Div 1 3 Mile XC - Cent
Boys Frosh Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys JV Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys JV Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys Soph Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys Soph Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls JV Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls JV Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Soph Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Soph Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Div 1 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Div 2 3 Mile XC - Central Park Invitational 2014
Jhavahn Holston of Serrano - Boys Varsity Winner Div 1 3 Mile XC
Katherine Gallagher of Esperanza - Girls Varsity Winner Div 2 3 M
Kelly Fairchild of Serrano -- Girls Varsity Winner Div 1 3 Mile X
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV (Large Schools) 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2014
Boys Senior D1 3 Mile Invitational XC Invitational - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Central Park Cross Country Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Trabuco Hills Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
3
2021
15
2019
48
2018
33
2017
33
2016
45
2015
85
9
2014
65
10
2013
55
14
2012
20
11
2
2011
32
9
1
2010
33
9
13
8
2009
2
3
32
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!