RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Trabuco Hills Cross Country
The Running Mustangs
California, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
News
Videos
Records
Athletes
Coaches' Bios
Idyllwild Camp
SPIRIT PACK
New Section
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2023 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2022 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - South Coast League XC Finals (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2021 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (4)
2021 - Oregon State Showcase (9)
2019 - Centennial Invitational (18)
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (10)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (2)
2019 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2018 - Centennial Invitational (4)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2018 - NXR Northwest Regional (6)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2018 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2018 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2017 - Centennial Invitational (14)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2017 - NXR Northwest Regional (1)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2017 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Centennial Invitational (20)
2016 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (3)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2016 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2016 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2016 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (8)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (5)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2015 - South Coast League XC Finals (3)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (38)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (13)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2010 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2010 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2009 - (1)
2009 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (1)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2010 - (33 videos)
2011 - (32 videos)
2012 - (20 videos)
2013 - (55 videos)
2014 - (65 videos)
2015 - (85 videos)
2016 - (45 videos)
2017 - (33 videos)
2018 - (33 videos)
2019 - (48 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (3 videos)
2023 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
65
All
65
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 8:43pm
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 8:43pm
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 8:43pm
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 4:57am
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 4:57am
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 22nd 2014, 6:35pm
«
9
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 22nd 2014, 6:35pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Blue Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Liebman, Nick
12
Hart
15:31.30
1
2
Gutierrez, Tim
12
Hart
15:35.78
2
3
Bruggeman, Brennan
12
Poly (Long Beach
15:51.97
3
4
Huerfano, Carlos
12
Hart
15:58.12
4
5
Russell, Shanti
12
Aliso Niguel
15:58.55
5
6
Tan, Josh
12
West Ranch
16:00.25
7
Flores, Sergio
12
Vista Murrieta
16:05.44
6
8
Hamburger, Jonathan
12
Saugus
16:06.53
7
9
Chavez, Taylor
12
El Toro
16:10.04
8
10
Pena, Richardo
12
Warren
16:10.79
9
11
Gallegos, Jorge
12
Baldwin Park
16:16.89
12
Artiga, Oliver
12
Arcadia
16:17.94
10
13
Sosa, Eric
12
Warren
16:17.99
11
14
Ochoa, Jorge
12
Rubidoux
16:20.10
15
Platt, Wesley
12
El Toro
16:20.74
12
16
RAMIREZ, MIGUEL
12
Warren
16:22.92
13
17
Cordova, Daniel
12
Paramount
16:24.67
18
Fernandez, Luke
12
Taft
16:27.93
14
19
Hart, Tommy
12
Hart
16:29.40
15
20
Stigler, Jackson
12
Great Oak
16:30.25
21
Spiker, Jeremy
12
Vista Murrieta
16:30.45
16
22
Olson, Cameron
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:31.52
17
23
LaPlante, Mauricio
12
Saugus
16:32.16
18
24
Branda, Kaleb
12
Hart
16:32.23
19
25
Delatorre, Antonio
12
Rancho Verde
16:33.55
26
Casillas, Adam
12
La Quinta (La Qu
16:36.12
20
27
Lopez, Josue
12
Rubidoux
16:37.08
28
Armendariz, Griffin
12
West Ranch
16:38.02
29
Molina, Danny
12
Taft
16:38.21
21
30
Rivera, Diego
12
Fountain Valley
16:38.26
31
Foroughi, Bahraam
12
Taft
16:38.78
22
32
Garcia, Emmanuel
12
La Quinta (La Qu
16:39.02
23
33
Mc, Cabe
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:39.44
24
34
Canody, Jermaine
12
Poly (Long Beach
16:40.32
25
35
Beeks, Matt
12
Desert Vista
16:46.63
26
36
Jacobs, Kyle
12
Aliso Niguel
16:46.70
27
37
Amin, Kush
12
San Clemente
16:48.30
38
Morales, Diego
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16:48.48
28
39
Roche, Steven
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:48.74
29
40
Perez, James
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:51.23
30
41
Castillo, Josue
12
Warren
16:52.97
31
42
Yousufi, Dominic
11
El Camino Real
16:53.33
32
43
CHEN, SIMON
12
Ayala
16:54.15
44
Owen, Dylan
12
Vista Murrieta
16:54.31
33
45
Avila, Antonio
12
Baldwin Park
16:55.02
46
Gomez, Antonio
12
Don Bosco
16:56.59
47
Barton, Matthew
12
Warren
16:57.55
34
48
Janas, Jacob
12
Desert Vista
16:57.57
35
49
Garcia, Gary
12
Corona
17:00.21
36
50
Najera, Alberto
12
Vista Murrieta
17:02.79
37
51
Tarchinski, Josh
12
Desert Vista
17:03.00
38
52
Zurcher, Tyler
12
San Lorenzo vall
17:05.02
53
Thia, Alex
12
Warren
17:05.31
39
54
Tobon, Francisco
12
La Quinta (La Qu
17:05.85
40
55
Bell, Sean
12
Corona
17:08.68
41
56
Reyna, Jeremy Jason
12
West Ranch
17:08.87
57
Fowler, Isaiah
12
El Camino Real
17:10.43
42
58
Pena, Brian
12
Warren
17:12.12
43
59
Pickron, Garrett
12
Vista Murrieta
17:12.42
44
60
Marquez, Jerome
12
Arcadia
17:13.01
45
61
BIEDERMANN, SCOTT
12
Ayala
17:14.03
62
Moreno, Mark
12
Bakersfield
17:15.52
63
Ji, Matthew
12
Crescenta Valley
17:16.62
64
Mariscal, Eddie
12
Corona
17:18.18
46
65
Bevins, Jacob
12
El Toro
17:21.26
47
66
Fatta, Anthony
12
Saugus
17:21.91
48
67
Maynard, Ethan
12
Saugus
17:23.07
49
68
Lightfelt, Justin
12
Saugus
17:30.50
50
69
Melvin, Nick
12
Taft
17:31.29
51
70
Berry, Malique
12
Corona
17:33.04
52
71
Morales, Oscar
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17:33.86
53
72
Laris, Copeland
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17:34.04
54
73
Ferrara, Alexis
12
Serrano
17:35.14
74
Blue, Jackson
12
Desert Vista
17:35.65
55
75
Tang, Ethan
12
Desert Vista
17:36.32
56
76
Roth, Curtis
12
Del Campo
17:37.37
77
Nimis, Matias
11
El Camino Real
17:37.65
57
78
Nalitt, Chase
12
Great Oak
17:38.44
79
Martinez, Quetzal
11
Los Alamitos
17:38.49
58
80
Armijo, Daniel
12
Los Osos
17:38.75
81
Khim, Hanson
12
Poly (Long Beach
17:42.67
59
82
Ho, Davis
12
Poly (Long Beach
17:43.92
60
83
McDowell, Travis
12
Great Oak
17:46.49
84
Castellanos, Heriberto
12
Warren
17:47.93
85
Linhardt, Max
12
Taft
17:48.84
61
86
Contreras, Luis
12
Baldwin Park
17:50.29
87
Mitchell, M'Sai
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17:50.65
62
88
Ochoa, Luis
12
Warren
17:51.26
89
Larin, Jeffrey
12
Rancho Verde
17:52.83
90
McNinch, Ryan
12
San Lorenzo vall
17:53.69
91
Partridge, Cameron
12
Shadow Ridge
17:54.19
92
Gandara, Jose
12
Los Alamitos
17:55.62
63
93
HEREDIA, SEAN
12
Corona
17:55.79
64
94
Whaley, James
12
Taft
17:58.59
65
95
Mongkolvipakul, Piyank
12
Poly (Long Beach
17:58.84
66
96
Loza, Inaqui
12
Saugus
18:01.27
67
97
COX, JACOB
12
Ayala
18:03.26
98
Garcia, Jacob
12
Los Osos
18:04.30
99
Collette, Brodie
11
El Camino Real
18:06.96
68
100
VILLEGAS, SINUHE
12
Warren
18:07.69
101
Chavez, Caleb
12
Shadow Ridge
18:10.58
102
Amberger, Connor
12
Aliso Niguel
18:11.40
69
103
Katz, Spencer
12
Patrick Henry
18:13.09
104
Buettner, Filip
12
Los Osos
18:14.30
105
Dominguez, Ian
12
Don Bosco
18:17.48
106
Viray, Joshua
12
Poly (Long Beach
18:20.83
70
107
Emig, Tyler
12
Lakewood
18:21.09
108
Esquivel, Bryan
12
La Quinta (La Qu
18:25.30
71
109
Desai, Aakash
12
Aliso Niguel
18:26.47
72
110
TELLEZ, DAKOTA
12
Ayala
18:26.91
111
Hernandez, Jose
12
Arcadia
18:27.08
73
112
Viveros, Ernesto
12
Vista Murrieta
18:27.38
74
113
HSU, WILLIAM C.
12
Arcadia
18:27.88
75
114
Fernandez, Javier
12
Warren
18:29.86
115
Stigter, Jack
12
Taft
18:31.92
76
116
Peck, Logan
12
El Toro
18:32.03
77
117
Espinosa, Emiliano
12
Arcadia
18:32.05
78
118
Flores, Christopher
12
Warren
18:37.77
119
ARTEAGA, ERIC
12
Lakewood
18:37.81
120
Bay, Nick
12
Arbor View
18:39.32
120
Maldonado, Javier
12
Aliso Niguel
18:39.32
79
122
Johns, Liam
11
Los Alamitos
18:43.54
80
123
Kato, Nick
12
El Toro
18:44.75
81
124
Giraud, Joshua
12
Los Alamitos
18:48.58
82
125
Nierman, Samuel
12
Los Alamitos
18:48.86
83
126
Santana, Luis
12
Warren
18:50.23
127
BRAVO, JONNY
12
Mission Hills
18:51.27
128
Guillermo, Brandon Ant
11
Los Alamitos
18:57.42
84
129
Jimenez, Tom
12
La Quinta (La Qu
18:58.25
85
130
Aguilera, Cesar
12
Warren
18:59.02
131
Montes, Alex
12
Wilson (Long Bea
18:59.18
86
132
Oropeza, Ryan
12
Fountain Valley
18:59.31
133
Hernandez, Dagoberto
12
Warren
19:00.27
134
Pelayo, Adrian
9
Elsinore
19:00.38
135
Pascual, Andrew
12
Aliso Niguel
19:01.04
87
136
Womack, Andrew
12
Taft
19:01.22
137
Carillo, Algernon
11
Los Alamitos
19:03.27
88
138
Delgado, Brian
12
Warren
19:04.10
139
Richardson, Sean
12
Saugus
19:04.39
89
140
Liu, Howard
12
Arcadia
19:04.98
90
141
Moore, Jimmy
12
Fountain Valley
19:05.11
142
MARTINEZ, JESUS
12
Don Bosco
19:10.08
143
Perez, Raul
12
Warren
19:11.89
144
Cruz, Troy
9
El Camino Real
19:17.78
91
145
LOMELI, CARLOS
12
Warren
19:18.31
146
Ramirez, Marco
12
La Quinta (La Qu
19:19.00
92
147
Alexis, Henriquez
12
Rubidoux
19:21.09
148
Cao, Edward
12
Los Osos
19:22.49
149
Moore, Andrew
12
Paramount
19:23.30
150
Drew, Hashley
9
Elsinore
19:23.50
151
Miller, Michael
12
Mission Hills
19:26.25
152
Chen, RuoYu
12
Arcadia
19:27.86
93
153
Gallardo, Eric
12
Warren
19:31.03
154
Pachinger, Robert
12
Del Campo
19:41.77
155
Rondero, Carlos
12
Corona
19:53.29
94
156
CASTANEDA, MARTIN
12
Baldwin Park
19:55.17
157
Menendez, Jose
12
Warren
19:57.87
158
Wauters, Matthew
12
Los Alamitos
19:58.62
159
HOLGUIN, RICHIE
12
Rancho Verde
19:59.77
160
Macias, Carlos
12
Warren
20:20.51
161
Gratrix, Taylor
12
Vista Murrieta
20:25.49
95
162
Kim, Minsoo
12
Aliso Niguel
20:30.21
96
163
Grace, Ryan
12
Trabuco Hills XC
20:31.68
97
164
DELGADO, VICTOR
12
Rancho Verde
20:36.03
165
Arauz, Robert
9
Elsinore
20:47.44
166
Abrego, Jacob
12
Lakewood
20:50.00
167
Reyes, Mario
12
Warren
20:54.71
168
Jasper, Matt
12
Centennial (Coro
21:06.35
169
Valdez, Alan
11
Mission Hills
21:10.26
170
Martin, Avi
9
Patrick Henry
21:42.22
171
Cryer, Ethan
12
San Clemente
22:22.80
172
Cespedes, Angel
12
Hart
22:29.93
98
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arbor View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Trabuco Hills Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
3
2021
15
2019
48
2018
33
2017
33
2016
45
2015
85
9
2014
65
10
2013
55
14
2012
20
11
2
2011
32
9
1
2010
33
9
13
8
2009
2
3
32
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!