RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Trabuco Hills Cross Country
The Running Mustangs
California, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
News
Videos
Records
Athletes
Coaches' Bios
Idyllwild Camp
SPIRIT PACK
New Section
Media
Kevin Oh
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2023 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2022 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - South Coast League XC Finals (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2021 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (4)
2021 - Oregon State Showcase (9)
2019 - Centennial Invitational (18)
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (10)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (2)
2019 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2018 - Centennial Invitational (4)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2018 - NXR Northwest Regional (6)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2018 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2018 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2017 - Centennial Invitational (14)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2017 - NXR Northwest Regional (1)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2017 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Centennial Invitational (20)
2016 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (3)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (10)
2016 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2016 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2016 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (8)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (5)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - South Coast League Preview Meet (1)
2015 - South Coast League XC Finals (3)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (38)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - South Coast League XC Finals (2)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (13)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2010 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2010 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2009 - (1)
2009 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (1)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race 05 - Boys Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Sep 25th 2011, 5:35am
Comments
Dana Hills XC Invitational
- Sep 24, 2011
Dana Hills High School, 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, CA, US, 92629
Mens 3 Mile XC Juniors Division 1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sindel, Eric
11
Mt Carmel
14:59.1
1
2
Torres, Bryce
11
Tesoro
15:05.5
2
3
McEachern, Matt
11
Mt Carmel
15:14.3
3
4
Morgenson, Jack
11
Dana Hills
15:18.0
4
5
Harper, Baylor
11
Tesoro
15:22.6
5
6
Tayles, Austin
11
Dana Hills
15:28.2
6
7
Lopez, Joseph
11
Santiago (Corona
15:30.1
7
8
Rinefort, Tommy
11
Dana Hills
15:30.4
8
9
Alva, Zeph
11
Dana Hills
15:36.3
9
10
Lazaro, Juan
11
Santa Ana
15:39.8
10
11
Klein, Eric
11
Bishop Gorman
15:40.4
12
Arredondo, Antonio
11
Paramount
15:41.0
11
13
Senese, Jared
11
Mt Carmel
15:41.5
12
14
Froboese, Connor
11
Fallbrook
15:47.3
13
15
Harned, Matt
11
Dana Hills
15:48.8
14
16
Happy, Happy
11
Arcadia
15:52.5
15
17
Werederman, Andy
11
Dana Hills
15:53.0
16
18
Ceja, Chris
11
Trabuco Hills XC
15:53.6
17
19
Ross, Max
11
Dana Hills
15:56.1
18
20
Cororis, John
11
Poway
16:01.9
19
21
Flores, Sergio
11
San Clemente
16:02.6
20
22
Wolfblack, Duane
11
Chula Vista
16:03.7
23
Deson, Ethan
11
Capistrano Valle
16:04.7
21
24
Ran, Heinrich
11
Arcadia
16:05.1
22
25
Michel, Israel
11
Fallbrook
16:05.5
23
26
Sandblom, Jake
11
Aliso Niguel
16:06.0
24
27
Shaw, Nicholas
11
Poway
16:10.1
25
28
zteam, sen3m
12
Millikan
16:10.5
26
29
Stoeffler, Alex
11
Dana Hills
16:11.2
30
Perez, David
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:14.6
27
31
Dunn, Brian
11
San Clemente
16:16.5
28
32
Denney, Hayden
11
Santiago (Corona
16:18.0
29
33
Shapero, Ben
11
Dana Hills
16:20.1
34
Smathers, Garrett
11
Tesoro
16:20.6
30
35
Campuzano, Isaias
11
Santa Ana Valley
16:21.3
31
36
Rios, Anthony
11
Paramount
16:21.7
32
37
Navaratte, Erik
11
Santa Ana
16:22.1
33
38
White, Michael
11
Aliso Niguel
16:22.6
34
39
Anguiano, Alfonso
11
Santa Ana Valley
16:23.2
35
40
Van Hise, Seth
11
Great Oak
16:24.4
36
41
Moshenko, Brett
11
Aliso Niguel
16:26.7
37
42
Pum, David
11
Capistrano Valle
16:27.9
38
43
Friedman, Jared
11
Capistrano Valle
16:28.4
39
44
Arenas, Devin
11
Arcadia
16:28.8
40
45
Cooksley, Harrison
11
Rancho Buena Vis
16:29.5
41
46
Gray, Andre
11
Capistrano Valle
16:30.1
42
47
Clarke, Davis
11
Aliso Niguel
16:30.6
43
48
Lu, Kevin
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:32.0
44
49
Clarke, Jacob
11
Tesoro
16:33.5
45
50
Lopez, Alex
11
Great Oak
16:34.8
46
51
Oh, Kevin
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:35.4
47
52
Lindberg, Max
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:35.9
48
53
Montgomery, Stephen
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:37.5
49
54
Hurtado, Juan
11
Great Oak
16:38.4
50
55
Arevalo, Eric
11
Santa Ana Valley
16:39.8
51
56
Santa Maria, Miguel
11
Arcadia
16:41.1
52
57
Fallon, Regis
11
Poway
16:41.8
53
58
McMahon, Tyler
11
Mt Carmel
16:42.8
54
59
Bueno, Alex
11
Mt Carmel
16:44.6
55
60
Fellers, Luke
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:45.4
56
61
Cottle, Jacob
11
Tesoro
16:46.1
57
62
Salgado, Mitch
11
Capistrano Valle
16:49.2
58
63
Aguilar, Adrian
11
Great Oak
16:50.7
59
64
Obrien, Danny
11
Capistrano Valle
16:52.3
60
65
Le, Timothy
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:53.2
61
66
Koh, Taylor
11
Tesoro
16:53.9
62
67
Hunter, Matthew
11
Aliso Niguel
16:55.0
63
68
Long, Matt
11
Poway
16:55.9
64
69
Slavador, Eduardo
11
Great Oak
17:01.1
65
70
Pickett, Josh
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:01.9
71
Ustick, Lucas
11
San Clemente
17:03.6
66
72
Blelloch, Ryan
11
Poway
17:05.1
67
73
Kelly, Dylan
11
Dana Hills
17:05.9
74
Holcomb, David
11
Dana Hills
17:06.6
75
Jenks, Mitch
11
Dana Hills
17:08.2
76
Park, Brandon
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:11.9
77
Tuthill, Danny
11
San Clemente
17:12.3
68
78
Calderon, Erick
11
Santa Ana
17:12.8
69
79
Rojas, Yossyma
11
Dana Hills
17:13.5
80
Desantiago, Daniel
11
Santiago (Corona
17:15.7
70
81
Mcgrew, Collin
11
Tesoro
17:17.1
71
82
Chan, Nate
11
Arcadia
17:17.8
72
83
Schmitz, Jake
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:19.4
84
Lux, Kieran
11
Rancho Buena Vis
17:20.2
73
85
Saldana, Jesus
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:23.1
74
86
Reise, Josh
11
Capistrano Valle
17:23.9
75
87
Poole, Sean
11
Poway
17:25.1
76
88
Hoffman, Daniel
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:26.1
89
Reiser, Matthew
11
Aliso Niguel
17:26.8
77
90
Perez, Austin
11
University Irvin
17:27.5
78
91
Shutt-Morgan, Zak
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:28.3
92
Hoffman, Matthew
11
University Irvin
17:29.8
79
93
Melchor, Jerson
11
Santa Ana Valley
17:30.5
80
94
Inga, Joshua
11
Santiago (Corona
17:31.1
81
95
Nguyen, Toan
11
Fountain Valley
17:31.7
82
96
Moniz, Brandl
11
Great Oak
17:33.4
83
97
Barber, Caleb
11
University Irvin
17:34.0
84
98
Cassens, Connor
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:35.2
99
Chen, Sebastian
11
University Irvin
17:36.2
85
100
Unknown,
17:37.4
100
Calescibetta, Joe
11
Fallbrook
17:38.4
86
101
Konopka, Brian
11
San Clemente
17:39.1
87
102
Gonzalez, Jonathan
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:40.5
88
103
Larson, Josh
11
San Clemente
17:41.4
89
104
Hernandez, Sergio
11
Dana Hills
17:43.9
105
Lira, Ivan
11
Chula Vista
17:45.0
106
Lopez, David
11
Santa Ana Valley
17:45.9
90
107
Antzoulatos, Spiros
11
Dana Hills
17:46.7
108
Dejesus, Abner
10
Wilson (Long Bea
17:48.4
91
109
Altamirano, Alberto
11
Great Oak
17:49.0
92
110
Corrigan, Sean
11
Aliso Niguel
17:49.9
93
111
zteam, soph7
10
Millikan
17:53.4
94
112
Cover, Matt
11
San Clemente
17:55.0
95
113
Dekker, Colman
11
Poway
17:56.8
96
114
Mcroberts, Connor
11
Capistrano Valle
17:58.1
115
Garceau, Matt
11
Tesoro
17:59.9
116
Evans, Eric
11
Aliso Niguel
18:05.2
117
Cortney, Austin
11
Bishop Gorman
18:06.0
118
Park, Brad
11
Tesoro
18:06.8
119
Cerriteno, Sal
11
Fallbrook
18:10.2
97
120
Lee, Chris
11
Arcadia
18:11.1
98
121
Peralta, Joel
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:14.4
99
122
Xu, Haotiun
11
University Irvin
18:15.1
100
123
Thio, Andy
11
Fountain Valley
18:15.8
101
124
zteam, jun3m
11
Millikan
18:16.5
102
125
Bagacina, Forrest
11
Aliso Niguel
18:17.4
126
Mak, Bryan
11
Arcadia
18:19.9
103
127
Patel, Rushil
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:20.6
128
Mc Nabb, Matthew
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:21.5
129
Wilson, Keegan
11
Capistrano Valle
18:24.8
130
Davila, Martin
11
Mt Carmel
18:26.1
104
131
Tsao, Brandon
11
Arcadia
18:29.2
132
Boyd, Michael
11
Tesoro
18:31.2
133
Sanchez, Eddie
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:32.0
105
134
Truong, Anthony
11
Mt Carmel
18:32.5
106
135
Nguyen, Huy
11
Fountain Valley
18:33.3
107
136
Carrington, Stephen
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:34.0
137
Marquez, Brian
11
Fountain Valley
18:34.8
108
138
Hansen, Monte
11
San Clemente
18:38.0
139
Loomis, Peter
11
Arcadia
18:40.0
140
Kozesnik, Justin
11
San Clemente
18:41.8
141
Sovronec, Travis
11
Tesoro
18:42.7
142
Higa, Robbie
11
Aliso Niguel
18:43.4
143
Mcgrew, Wilson
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:44.0
109
144
Franco, Gustavo
11
Fallbrook
18:44.6
110
145
Louden, Alex
11
Fallbrook
18:46.0
111
146
Gemmell, Matthew
11
Rancho Buena Vis
18:51.5
112
147
Grogin, Israel
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:55.8
148
Roger, Justin
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:57.8
149
Elliott, Conner
11
San Clemente
18:59.6
150
Andres, Erick
11
Santa Ana
19:01.0
113
151
Pollen, Makena
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:05.1
152
Cottle, Tyler
11
Fountain Valley
19:12.6
114
153
Aguilar, Jesus
11
Paramount
19:17.6
115
154
Woodruff, Robert
11
Great Oak
19:18.0
155
Mooney, Jake
11
Aliso Niguel
19:18.6
156
Person, Brian
11
Fallbrook
19:19.1
116
157
Carrera, Abel
11
Santa Ana
19:22.9
117
158
Medina, Alex
11
Paramount
19:23.5
118
159
Ortiz, Jose
11
Aliso Niguel
19:25.5
160
Cappon, Jeremy
12
San Clemente
19:30.2
161
zteam, frosh5m
9
Millikan
19:33.6
119
162
Riach, Cameron
11
Aliso Niguel
19:34.2
163
Mason, Chris
11
University Irvin
19:34.8
120
164
Celaya, Jean-luc
11
Dana Hills
19:36.4
165
Flores, Abraham
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:37.3
166
Escavillo, Julio
11
Chula Vista
19:39.7
167
Hul, Li
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:41.2
168
Cheng, Jamie
11
Tesoro
19:41.8
169
Campbell, Ian
11
University Irvin
19:42.4
121
170
Brumm, Kyle
11
Tesoro
19:43.0
171
Serrano, David
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:44.6
172
Hill, Chase
11
Trabuco Hills XC
19:46.1
173
Arambulo, Osvaldo
11
Santa Ana Valley
19:48.0
122
174
Manley, Preston
11
Great Oak
19:49.2
175
Hunt, Graham
11
Trabuco Hills XC
19:53.0
176
Deushane, Ryan
11
Tesoro
20:01.7
177
Dinsmore, Kyle
11
Fountain Valley
20:02.8
123
178
Yoo, Jiwon
10
Santiago (Corona
20:04.7
124
179
Gastelum, Nathanael
11
Wilson (Long Bea
20:06.0
180
Kelleher, Ryan
11
Tesoro
20:06.6
181
Ayala, Paulo
11
Great Oak
20:07.2
182
zteam, jun7m
11
Millikan
20:07.8
125
183
Acacio, Ismael
11
Santa Ana Valley
20:16.5
126
184
Diaz, Julian
11
Wilson (Long Bea
20:26.2
185
Ruiz, Juan
11
Santa Ana Valley
20:28.7
186
Baldwin, Nathaniel
11
Rancho Buena Vis
20:41.1
127
187
Menjivar, Brandon
11
Paramount
20:43.9
128
188
Baldwin, Dustin
11
San Clemente
20:44.5
189
Chau, Andrew
11
Fountain Valley
20:48.2
129
190
Nguyen, Benjamin
11
Tesoro
21:00.0
191
Erickson, Josh
11
Wilson (Long Bea
21:02.6
192
Gallardo, Jose
11
Santa Ana Valley
21:10.5
193
Meyer, Derek
11
Tesoro
21:11.3
194
Chhouk, Jordan
11
Wilson (Long Bea
21:16.6
195
Rodriguez, Marc
9
Wilson (Long Bea
21:19.0
196
Widjaja, Arun
11
University Irvin
21:21.7
197
Pangelinan, Adam
11
Great Oak
21:23.1
198
Prosky, Jordan
11
University Irvin
21:31.1
199
Lee, Jim
11
University Irvin
21:34.6
200
Lita, Tony
11
Rancho Buena Vis
21:37.7
130
201
Conti, John
12
Wilson (Long Bea
21:51.6
202
Chau, Danny
11
Rancho Buena Vis
22:15.1
131
203
Anaya, Abel
11
Chula Vista
22:15.7
204
Paz, Raymond
11
Fountain Valley
22:15.7
205
Perez, Kurtis
11
Fallbrook
22:15.7
206
Landaverde, Erick
11
Santa Ana Valley
22:15.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race 01 - Boys Freshmen (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 02 - Girls Freshmen (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 03 - Boys Sophomore (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 04 - Girls Sophomore (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 05 - Boys Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 06 - Girls Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 07 - Boys Senior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 08 - Girls Senior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 09 - Boys Senior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 10 - Girls Senior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 11 - Boys Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 12 - Girls Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 13 - Boys Sophomore (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 14 - Girls Sophomore (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 15 - Boys Freshmen (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 16 - Girls Freshmen (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 17 - Boys Senior (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 18 - Girls Junior/Senior (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 19 - Boys Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 20 - Girls Frosh/Soph (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 21 - Boys Sophomore (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 22 - Boys Freshmen (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dana
#hills
#invitational
#puma
More videos
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 21 - Orange County XC Championships 2011
Boys Varsity Rated - Race 38 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
233 shares:
Dana Hills XC Invitational
,
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Trabuco Hills Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
3
2021
15
2019
48
2018
33
2017
33
2016
45
2015
85
9
2014
65
10
2013
55
14
2012
20
11
2
2011
32
9
1
2010
33
9
13
8
2009
2
3
32
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dana
#hills
#invitational
#puma
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!